Sunday , July 12 2020

PowerPoint Short Questions Answers MCQs Set 5

MS PowerPoint Short Questions Answers for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS PowerPoint Short Questions Answers about Office. All these MS PowerPoint Short Questions Answers provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Short Questions and Answers for test preparation.

MS PowerPoint Short Questions Answers

MS PowerPoint Short Questions Answers for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft PowerPoint. For Answers simply click on the answer button and follow us on Facebook.

Read also [Ms PowerPoint Quiz Questions]

5-1. To select more than one slide in the presentation:

A. Just Click on slide
B. Alt + Click on slide
C. Ctrl + Click on slide
D. Shift + Click on slide

View Answer

Answer: Option C

5-2. What is to be use to add text in Slide?

A. Text Layer
B. Text Box
C. Note Box
D. Comment Box

View Answer

Answer: Option B

5-3. What is the maximum zoom percentage in Microsoft PowerPoint?

A. 100%
B. 200%
C. 300%
D. 400%

View Answer

Answer: Option D

5-4. To draw the Square box in the slide by selecting rectangle tool:

A. Holding CTRL & Draw
B. Holding SHIFT & Draw
C. Holding ALT & Draw
D. All of the these

View Answer

Answer: Option B

5-5. What is the shortcut key for repeat the recent find?

A. CTRL + F4
B. CTRL + F5
C. SHIFT + F4
D. SHIFT + F5

View Answer

Answer: Option C

5-6. What is the shortcut key to start presentation from current slide?

A. F5
B. Ctrl + F5
C. Alt + F5
D. Shift + F5

View Answer

Answer: Option D

5-7. What is “Motion Path” in PowerPoint?

A. A path to move items on a slide
B. A path where PowerPoint Program installed
C. A path where PowerPoint file saved
D. None of above

View Answer

Answer: Option A

5-8. To place something in the same position on every slide of presentation automatically, insert into

A. Slide master
B. Handout master
C. Notes master
D. None of the these

View Answer

Answer: Option A

5-9. What is the easiest way to place same graphic in same place in all slides:

A. Place graphic in Notes Master
B. Place graphic manually in all slide
C. Place graphic in Handout Master
D. Place graphic in Slide Master

View Answer

Answer: Option D

5-10. To edit an already inserted embedded organization chart object by

A. Double Click on the organization chart object
B. SHIFT + Click on the organization chart object
C. CTRL + Click on the organization chart object
D. None of the these

View Answer

Answer: Option A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

16 − fifteen =