Friday , August 14 2020

MS Word Shortcut Keys Quiz Quuestion MCQs Set 1

MS Word Shortcut Keys for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Word Shortcut Keys about Microsoft Office. All these MS Word Shortcut Keys provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

MS Word Shortcut Keys

MS Word Shortcut Keys for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Office. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

Complete List of [MS Word Quiz Questions Solved MCQs]

1-1. Which shortcut key is use for Toggles 6pts of spacing before a paragraph?

A. CTRL+0
B. CTRL+I
C. CTRL+T
D. Shift+C

View Answer

Answer: Option A

1-2. Which shortcut key is use for Select all contents of the page?

A. Shift+C
B. CTRL+C
C. CTRL+A
D. Shift+A

View Answer

Answer: Option C

1-3. Which shortcut key is used for paste?

A. Shift+V
B. CTRL+V
C. CTRL+C
D. Shift+C

View Answer

Answer: Option B

1-4. Which command is used for undo?

A. CTRL+Z
B. CTRL+D
C. Shift+Z
D. Shift+D

View Answer

Answer: Option A

1-5. Which command is used for delete?

A. Delete
B. Delete All
C. Insert Delete
D. End

View Answer

Answer: Option A

1-6. Which Key is used for Bold highlighted selection?

A. CTRL+B
B. SHIFT+B
C. CTRL+A
D. CTRL+D

View Answer

Answer: Option A

1-7. Which Key is used for Copy selected text?

A. CTRL+A
B. CTRL+C
C. SHIFT+A
D. SHIFT+C

View Answer

Answer: Option B

1-8. Which Key is used for Select all?

A. CTRL+A
B. CTRL+C
C. SHIFT+D
D. SHIFT+A

View Answer

Answer: Option A

1-9. The shortcut key to Open the font preferences window is?

A. SHIFT+D
B. CTRL+D
C. CTRL+F
D. SHIFT+F

View Answer

Answer: Option B

1-10. The command to Aligns the line or selected text to the center of the screen is?

A. CTRL+A
B. CTRL+E
C. ALT+E
D. SHIFT+C

View Answer

Answer: Option B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

5 + one =