Thursday , October 1 2020

Ms PowerPoint Quiz Questions MCQs Set 4

Ms PowerPoint Quiz Questions for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide Ms PowerPoint Quiz Questions about Office. All these Ms PowerPoint Quiz Questions provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Questions MCQs for test preparation.

Ms PowerPoint Quiz Questions

Ms PowerPoint Quiz Questions for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft PowerPoint. For Answers simply click on the answer button and follow us on Facebook.

Read also [PowerPoint Short Questions Answers]

4-1. Which PowerPoint feature allows the user to create a simple presentation without having to spend too much time on it?

A. AutoContent Wizard
B. Color Schemes
C. Animation
D. Chart Wizard

View Answer

Answer: Option A

4-2. Which is the menu to create a text box on a slide.

A. View -> Text Box
B. Insert -> Text Box
C. Tools -> Text Box
D. Format -> Text Box

View Answer

Answer: Option B

4-3. What do you do to start the slide show?

A. Click on Go
B. Turn on transition
C. Click on the Slide Show icon
D. All of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option C

4-4. In Normal view, this tab displays the content of each slide.

A. Slides
B. Sort
C. View
D. Outline

View Answer

Answer: Option D

4-5. Which key do you press to check spelling?

A. F3
B. F5
C. F7
D. F9

View Answer

Answer: Option C

4-6. What is a slide transition?

A. Overheads
B. The way one slide looks
C. Letters
D. A special effect used to introduce a slide in a slide show

View Answer

Answer: Option D

4-7. This is the menu command used to apply a design template in PowerPoint.

A. Format -> Slide Design
B. Insert -> Slide Design
C. Tools -> Slide Design
D. Insert -> Slide Design

View Answer

Answer: Option A

4-8. Slide sorter of PowerPoint is available on _____ menu.

A. Insert
B. View
C. File
D. Edit

View Answer

Answer: Option B

4-9. In PowerPoint, when the mouse pointer appears as this it indicates that the Draw Table feature is on

A. Solid plus sign
B. I-beam
C. Solid arrow
D. Pencil

View Answer

Answer: Option D

4-10. What does “apply design template” do?

A. Changes the content of the slide
B. Changes the look of the slide without changing the content
C. Adds functionality to the slide
D. None of the these

View Answer

Answer: Option B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2 × 2 =