Tuesday , December 1 2020

MS PowerPoint Quiz Questions MCQs Set 2

MS PowerPoint Quiz Questions for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS PowerPoint Quiz Questions about Office. All these MS PowerPoint Quiz Questions provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Questions MCQs for test preparation.

MS PowerPoint Quiz Questions

MS PowerPoint Quiz Questions for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft PowerPoint. For Answers simply click on the answer button and follow us on Facebook.

Read Also [Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice MCQs]

2-1. Ellipse Motion is a predefined _____

A. Design Template
B. Animation Scheme
C. Color Scheme
D. None of these

View Answer

Answer: Option B

2-2. The arrangement of elements such as Title and subtitle text, pictures, tables etc. is called:

A. Layout
B. Design
C. Presentation
D. Scheme

View Answer

Answer: Option A

2-3. Slides can have

A. title, text, graphs
B. clipart, drawn art, visual
C. drawn objects, shapes
D. any of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

2-4. Power Point presentation is a collection of ______

A. Slides and Handouts
B. Outlines
C. Speaker’s notes
D. All of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

2-5. Which option can be used to set custom timings for slides in a presentation?

A. Slider Timings
B. Slider Timer
C. Rehearsal
D. Slide Show Setup

View Answer

Answer: Option C

2-6. A File which contains readymade styles that can be used for a presentation is called:

A. AutoStyle
B. Pre formatting
C. Wizard
D. Template

View Answer

Answer: Option D

2-7. How can the slide show be repeated continuously?

A. loop continuously until ‘Esc’
B. loop more
C. repeat continuously
D. none

View Answer

Answer: Option A

2-8. A Chart can be put as a part of the presentation using

A. Insert -> Pictures –> Chart
B. Edit –> Chart
C. Insert –> Chart
D. View -> Chart

View Answer

Answer: Option A

2-9. To open the existing presentation, press

A. Ctrl + L
B. Ctrl + A
C. Ctrl + N
D. Ctrl + O

View Answer

Answer: Option D

2-10. Which option in PowerPoint allows you to create a package of your presentation for showing to another computer?

A. Save As
B. Pack and Go
C. Save and Go
D. Web and Go

View Answer

Answer: Option B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

16 + eleven =