Tuesday , October 20 2020

MS PowerPoint MCQs Quiz Set 1

MS PowerPoint MCQs for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS PowerPoint MCQs about Office. All these MS PowerPoint MCQs provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Word Quiz Questions for test preparation.

MS PowerPoint MCQs

MS PowerPoint MCQs for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft PowerPoint. For Answers simply click on the answer button and follow us on Facebook.

Read Also [MS PowerPoint Quiz Questions]

1-1. Which key on the keyboard can be used to view Slide show?

A. F1
B. F5
C. F2
D. F10

View Answer

Answer: Option B

1-2. After choosing a predefined template, which option has to be chosen to change the background color?

A. Design Template
B. Animation Scheme
C. Color Scheme
D. Color Effects

View Answer

Answer: Option C

1-3. We can replace a font on all slides with another font using the option

A. Edit –> Fonts
B. Tools -> Replace Fonts
C. Tools –> Fonts
D. Format -> Replace Fonts

View Answer

Answer: Option D

1-4. Which view in Power Point can be used to enter Speaker Comments?

A. Normal
B. Slide Sorter
C. Slide Show
D. Notes Page view

View Answer

Answer: Option D

1-5. Which option can be used to create a new slide show with the current slides but presented in a different order?

A. Rehearsal
B. Slide Show Setup
C. Custom Slide show
D. Slide Show View

View Answer

Answer: Option C

1-6. Animation Schemes can be applied to _____ in the presentation.

A. All slides
B. Current Slide
C. Select slides
D. All of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

1-7. Which of the following is an example for Automatic Text formatting?

A. Underlining Hyperlink
B. Replacing two – s with a hyphen
C. Adjusting extra space
D. All of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

1-8. Power Point can display data from which of the following add-in software of MS Office?

A. Equation Editor
B. Photo Album
C. Organization Chart
D. All of these

View Answer

Answer: Option D

1-9. From where can we set the timing for each object?

A. slide show, custom transition
B. slide show, custom animation
C. Slide show, Slide transition
D. view, slide sorter

View Answer

Answer: Option B

1-10. To insert new slide in the current Presentation, we can choose:

A. Ctrl+M
B. Ctrl+O
C. Ctrl+N
D. Ctrl+F

View Answer

Answer: Option A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

five × two =