Sunday , July 12 2020

MS PowerPoint Exams Questions MCQs Set 6

MS PowerPoint Exams Questions for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS PowerPoint Exams Questions about Office. All these MS PowerPoint Exams Questions provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you Microsoft Excel Exams Questions for test preparation.

MS PowerPoint Exams Questions

MS PowerPoint Exams Questions for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft PowerPoint. For Answers simply click on the answer button and follow us on Facebook.

Read also [Microsoft PowerPoint Exam Quiz MCQs]

6-1. Which of following is not PowerPoint views?

A. Page View
B. Normal View
C. Print View
D. Outline View

View Answer

Answer: Option A

6-2. Microsoft PowerPoint can insert objects from the following add-ins?

A. Equation Editor
B. Photo Album
C. Organization Chart
D. All of these

View Answer

Answer: Option D

6-3. Holding down the Shift key and rotate the image will rotate in increments of

A. 10 degrees
B. 15 degrees
C. 20 degrees
D. 25 degrees

View Answer

Answer: Option B

6-4. Slide Transaction can be apply to

A. Current Slide
B. All Slides
C. Selected Slides
D. All of the these

View Answer

Answer: Option D

6-5. Which is the Shortcut key to start a presentation from the beginning?

A. F5
B. CTRL + F5
C. ALT + F5
D. SHIFT + F5

View Answer

Answer: Option A

6-6. What is defined by Handout Master?

A. Slide Formatting
B. Layout of Slide
C. Slide Transaction
D. Layout of Handout

View Answer

Answer: Option D

6-7. Which of the following can be use as slide background?

A. Gradient
B. Picture
C. Texture
D. All of the these

View Answer

Answer: Option D

6-8. Which is the shortcut key to jump to the first slide of the presentation?

A. Home
B. Ctrl + Home
C. Alt + Home
D. Shift + Home

View Answer

Answer: Option B

6-9. To add a Header/Footer in Handout

A. View -> Page Setup
B. View -> Handout Master
C. View -> Header/Footer
D. None of these

View Answer

Answer: Option B

6-10. Shortcut key to insert a hyperlink in a slide

A. Ctrl + H
B. Hyperlinks can’t be inserted in slides
C. Ctrl + K
D. None of the these

View Answer

Answer: Option C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

3 × four =