Friday , August 14 2020

MS Excel Shortcut Keys MCQs Set 1

MS Excel Shortcut Keys for the preparation of all entry exams. Here we provide MS Excel Shortcut Keys about Microsoft Office. All these MS Excel Shortcut Keys provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Word Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

MS Excel Shortcut Keys

For MS Excel Shortcut Keys preparation. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Excel.

Prepare Also [General Knowledge Quiz | Ms Excel Quiz MCQs Questions Set 2]

1-1. Which shortcut key is used to Fill Down?

A. CTRL+D
B. CTRL+T
C. ALT+D
D. ALT+D

View Answer

Answer: Option A

1-2. Which key is used for find in excel?

A. CTRL+C
B. CTRL+F
C. ALT+SHIFT+D
D. ALT+SHIFT+F

View Answer

Answer: Option B

1-3. Which key is used to edit the selected cell in excel?

A. F4
B. F10
C. F2
D. Edit

View Answer

Answer: Option C

1-4. Which key is used to create chart from selected data in excel?

A. F11
B. F1
C. F10
D. Both A & B

View Answer

Answer: Option A

1-5. Which key is used to Enter the current time in excel?

A. Ctrl+:
B. Ctrl+;
C. Ctrl+Shift+:
D. Ctrl+Shift+;

View Answer

Answer: Option D

1-6. Which key is used to Enter the current date in excel?

A. Ctrl+:
B. Ctrl+;
C. Ctrl+Shift+:
D. Ctrl+Shift+;

View Answer

Answer: Option B

1-7. Which key is used to Insert New Worksheet in excel?

A. Alt+F2
B. Alt+F1
C. Alt+Shift+F1
D. Alt+Shift+F2

View Answer

Answer: Option C

1-8. In Excel which key is used to Open the Excel formula window?

A. Shift+F6
B. Shift+F3
C. Alt+Shift+F3
D. Alt+Shift+F6

View Answer

Answer: Option B

1-9. In Excel which key is used to Open the Format Cells window?

A. Ctrl+F10
B. Ctrl+6
C. Ctrl+F1
D. Ctrl+1

View Answer

Answer: Option D

1-10. In Excel which key is used for Strikethrough highlighted selection?

A. Ctrl+5
B. Ctrl+F5
C. Alt+5
D. Alt+F5

View Answer

Answer: Option A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

five × two =