Thursday , October 1 2020

MS Access Solved MCQs Quiz Set 4

MS Access Solved MCQs for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Access Solved MCQs about Microsoft Office. All these MS Access Solved MCQs provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you Highest Waterfall In The World Online Test for test preparation.

MS Access Solved MCQs

MS Access Solved MCQs for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Access. For Answers simply click on the answer button and follow us on Facebook.

Read Also [Lakes of the World Quiz MCQs Test]

4-1. In MS Access, OLE Object Data type can store:

A. Microsoft Word documents
B. Sounds
C. Microsoft Excel spreadsheets
D. All of the Above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

4-2. In the relationships window, what does the appearance of symbols, such as 1 and the infinity symbol, at the endpoints of a relationship line mean?

A. Referential integrity is enforced
B. An inner join is set
C. Referential integrity isn’t enforced
D. An outer join is set

View Answer

Answer: Option A

4-3. In MS Access, which data type is appropriate to store large text and numbers?

A. Text
B. OLE
C. Memo
D. Large Text

View Answer

Answer: Option C

4-4. What do you call the process of restricting the display of records in a table to those matching a particular criterion?

A. filtering
B. sorting
C. restricting
D. sifting

View Answer

Answer: Option A

4-5. Which of the following Data Type is used to store picture in MS Access?

A. Picture
B. Memo
C. OLE Object
D. Picture cannot be stored

View Answer

Answer: Option C

4-6. Which is not a command that is selectable from right click menu of a field column?

A. Hide columns
B. Unhide columns
C. freeze columns
D. sort descending

View Answer

Answer: Option B

4-7. The appropriate Data Type to store Time in MS Access?

A. Date/Time
B. Time
C. Time Only
D. Time cannot be stored

View Answer

Answer: Option A

4-8. In the datasheet formatting dialogue box, which is not an option in the border and line styles dropdown list box?

A. datasheet border
B. Column Header underline
C. datasheet underline
D. vertical gridline

View Answer

Answer: Option B

4-9. Which of the following data type is used to store logical value in MS Access?

A. True/False
B. Yes/No
C. On/Off
D. All of Above

View Answer

Answer: Option B

4-10. Which setting you must modify to print a report using letterhead?

A. Group
B. Section
C. Margin
D. Orientation

View Answer

Answer: Option C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

sixteen − thirteen =