Thursday , October 1 2020

MS Access Short Questions Answers MCQs Set 5

Microsoft Access Short Questions Answers for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide Microsoft Access Short Questions Answers about Microsoft Office. All these Microsoft Access Short Questions Answers provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you Pakistan Geography For NTS, FPSC, PPSC etc for test preparation.

Microsoft Access Short Questions Answers

Microsoft Access Short Questions Answers for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Access. For Answers simply click on the answer button and follow us on Facebook.

Read Also [General Knowledge Computer]

5-1. Which object is used to create a form?

A. Tables and Queries
B. Tables and reports
C. Tables only
D. Queries and reports

View Answer

Answer: Option A

5-2. Which tool do you use to create a query object?

A. Database wizard
B. Simple query wizard
C. Simple filter wizard
D. Table query wizard

View Answer

Answer: Option C

5-3. What determines a table’s sort order?

A. AutoNumber field
B. Field order
C. Index field
D. Primary key

View Answer

Answer: Option C

5-4. Query can be use to select data from:

A. Single Table
B. Multiple Tables
C. Both A & B
D. None of these

View Answer

Answer: Option A

5-5. Queries can be created in Access by:

A. Typing Queries in SQL View
B. Using Query Wizard
C. Drag and Drop fields on Query Builder
D. All of the Above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

5-6. After creating the table which of the following is correct?

A. Fields cannot be added
B. Fields can added but only once
C. Fields cannot be deleted
D. Fields can added and deleted as needed

View Answer

Answer: Option D

5-7. Data can be import into Access Database from:

A. Word Files
B. PowerPoint Files
C. Excel Files
D. HTML Files

View Answer

Answer: Option C

5-8. Which of the following is use to get data from user?

A. Query
B. Form
C. Pages
D. Report

View Answer

Answer: Option B

5-9. In MS Access, Field Value may contain:

A. Text
B. Picture
C. Date & Time
D. All of the Above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

5-10. Primary key is:

A. Uniquely identifies each record
B. AutoNumber is example of Primary key
C. Cannot be repeated
D. All of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

four × 4 =