Thursday , October 1 2020

MS Access MCQs Quiz Questions Set 6

MS Access MCQs Quiz for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Access MCQs Quiz about Microsoft Office. All these MS Access MCQs Quiz provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you Capital City Questions and Answers MCQs for test preparation.

MS Access MCQs Quiz

MS Access MCQs Quiz for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Access. For Answers simply click on the answer button and follow us on Facebook.

Read Also [Islamiat General knowledge MCQs]

6-1. Which of the following Format supports for Data Type Yes/No?

A. Yes/No
B. On/Off
C. True/False
D. All of Above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

6-2. A collection of related tables is called:

A. Row
B. Database
C. Record
D. File

View Answer

Answer: Option B

6-3. In a table to insert User’s Voice, Data field should be:

A. OLE Object
B. VoiceField
C. SoundField
D. Memo

View Answer

Answer: Option A

6-4. Which of the following relationship is not valid in MS Access:

A. Many to Many
B. One to One
C. Many to Null
D. One to Many

View Answer

Answer: Option C

6-5. Which of the following is use to view or print the data in organized manner?

A. Query
B. Table
C. Report
D. Form

View Answer

Answer: Option C

6-6. What do you call a collection of records matching parameters of a query?

A. Field
B. Query
C. Record
D. Dynaset

View Answer

Answer: Option D

6-7. Which of the following is invalid field name?

A. Student.Address
B. Student_Address
C. Student’sAddress
D. Student Address

View Answer

Answer: Option A

6-8. Which of the following is the DBMS type:

A. Flat File System
B. Relational DMBS
C. Hierarchical DBMS
D. All of the Above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

6-9. To create a table in Access:

A. Database should be created before create table
B. There must be at least one Primary key in a table
C. Table can be created using Table Templates
D. All of the Above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

6-10. In a table Multiple Primary Keys can be set

A. True
B. False

View Answer

Answer: Option A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

15 + 4 =