Sunday , July 12 2020

MS Access Exams Questions MCQs Set 1

MS Access Exams Questions for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Access Exams Questions about Microsoft Office. All these MS Access Exams Questions provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you Microsoft Excel Exams Questions for test preparation.

MS Access Exams Questions

MS Access Exams Questions for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Access. For Answers simply click on the answer button and follow us on Facebook.

Read Also [Islamic General Knowledge]

1-1. Which tool is used to generate printout of a table’s structure?

A. Analyzer
B. Documenter
C. Designer
D. Generator

View Answer

Answer: Option B

1-2. In a datasheet, what does each row represent?

A. Record
B. Database
C. Field
D. Table

View Answer

Answer: Option A

1-3. In an application created using the database wizard, the main menu is presented as a:

A. form, called a switchboard
B. table, called a switchboard
C. report, called a menu
D. query, called a menu

View Answer

Answer: Option A

1-4. Which control types is most often associated with a bound control?

A. label
B. list box
C. command button
D. text box

View Answer

Answer: Option D

1-5. What do you call a primary key field included in another table?

A. Foreign key
B. Child key
C. Parent key
D. Index

View Answer

Answer: Option A

1-6. In databases, Locking level is also called as

A. Granularity
B. X lock
C. S lock
D. Dead lock

View Answer

Answer: Option A

1-7. Which leads you through the process of creating a table?

A. wizard
B. relation
C. assistant
D. coach

View Answer

Answer: Option A

1-8. Which of the following is not a logical database structure?

A. Chain
B. Tree
C. Network
D. Relational

View Answer

Answer: Option A

1-9. Which do you click to display the table’s primary key and indexes in a separate window?

A. primary key button
B. indexes button
C. view datasheet button
D. view design button

View Answer

Answer: Option B

1-10. HSAM stands for ______.

A. Hierarchic Standard Access Method
B. Hierarchic Standard and Method
C. Hierarchic Sequential Access Method
D. Hierarchic Sequential and Method

View Answer

Answer: Option C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

two × 4 =