Thursday , October 1 2020

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice MCQs Set 3

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice about Office. All these Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Multiple Choice Questions for test preparation.

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft PowerPoint. For Answers simply click on the answer button and follow us on Facebook.

Read Also [MS PowerPoint MCQs Quiz]

3-1. In Power Point, this is a container for text or graphics.

A. Slide master
B. Placeholder
C. Table
D. Text box

View Answer

Answer: Option D

3-2. Which PowerPoint feature adds special effects to modify the appearance of the slides and the timing between each slide?

A. Color Schemes
B. Transition Settings
C. Animation
D. Handouts

View Answer

Answer: Option B

3-3. PowerPoint design templates are stored in a file with this extension.

A. .ptt
B. .ppt
C. .pot
D. .dtp

View Answer

Answer: Option C

3-4. How can you stop a slide show?

A. Press the right arrow
B. Press the left arrow
C. Press Escape
D. Press the down arrow

View Answer

Answer: Option C

3-5. Which is not the one of view options provided by PowerPoint to look at and modify presentation.

A. Slide Show
B. Slide Sorter
C. Format Slide
D. Normal Setup

View Answer

Answer: Option C

3-6. Which is the menu command to recolor a picture on a slide

A. Insert -> Picture -> Recolor
B. Edit -> Picture -> Recolor
C. Tools -> Picture -> Recolor
D. Format -> Picture -> Recolor

View Answer

Answer: Option D

3-7. Which type of template provides a design concept, fonts & color scheme for presentation?

A. Design
B. Normal
C. Format
D. Content

View Answer

Answer: Option A

3-8. The spelling dialog box can be involved by choosing spelling from ________ menu.

A. Insert
B. Tools
C. File
D. View

View Answer

Answer: Option B

3-9. This task pane shows the design that is currently being used in a presentation.

A. Slide Show
B. Slide Format
C. Slide Style
D. Slide Design

View Answer

Answer: Option D

3-10. To print the PowerPoint presentation, press

A. Ctrl + T
B. Ctrl + P
C. Ctrl + E
D. Ctrl + S

View Answer

Answer: Option B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

twelve − eleven =