Thursday , October 1 2020

Access Short Questions Answers MCQs Set 3

MS Access Short Questions Answers for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Access Short Questions Answers about Microsoft Office. All these MS Access Short Questions Answers provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you Rivers Quiz Questions and Answers for test preparation.

MS Access Short Questions Answers

MS Access Short Questions Answers for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Access. For Answers simply click on the answer button and follow us on Facebook.

Read Also [World Largest Island Online Quiz Question]

3-1. Which of the following is not an action query?

A. add
B. make-table
C. delete
D. update

View Answer

Answer: Option A

3-2. In MS Access, AutoNumber Data Type:

A. Can be Sequential
B. Can be Random
C. Can be Edited
D. Only A & B

View Answer

Answer: Option D

3-3. Which is not an option for customizing a datasheet window?

A. change one row’s height
B. change one column’s width
C. hide one column
D. freeze one column

View Answer

Answer: Option A

3-4. In MS Access “Lookup Wizard” is used to:

A. to select from previous values
B. to select values from Excel Sheet
C. to select value from another table
D. Not a valid Data Type

View Answer

Answer: Option C

3-5. In MS Access “Hyperlink” Data Type can store:

A. Web Address
B. Path of a File
C. email Address
D. All of Above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

3-6. Which function can not be used for calculated controls in a report?

A. SUM
B. MPT
C. AVG
D. COUNT

View Answer

Answer: Option B

3-7. In MS Access, Text Data type may contain maximum character of:

A. 255 Character
B. 256 Character
C. 1064 Character
D. No Limit

View Answer

Answer: Option A

3-8. Which is not a view for displaying a report object?

A. Datasheet view
B. Print preview
C. Design view
D. Layout preview

View Answer

Answer: Option A

3-9. Which of the following is not a valid Data Type in MS Access?

A. Memo
B. Picture
C. Currency
D. AutoNumber

View Answer

Answer: Option B

3-10. The report footer section is most useful for displaying:

A. grand totals
B. subtotals
C. Column headings
D. page numbers

View Answer

Answer: Option A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

7 + three =