Sunday , July 12 2020

Access Multiple Choice Questions MCQs Set 2

MS Access Multiple Choice Questions MCQs for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Access Multiple Choice Questions MCQs about Microsoft Office. All these MS Access Multiple Choice Questions MCQs provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you World Geography Questions And Answers for test preparation.

MS Access Multiple Choice Questions MCQs

MS Access Multiple Choice Questions MCQs for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Access. For Answers simply click on the answer button and follow us on Facebook.

Read Also [Oceans and Seas of the World Quiz]

2-1. Which control type do you use to create a calculated control?

A. command button
B. text box
C. combo box
D. list box

View Answer

Answer: Option B

2-2. A ______ is a unit of information in a ______.

A. record, field
B. data source, field
C. field, record
D. record, data source

View Answer

Answer: Option C

2-3. The basic elements of a form or a report are called:

A. Controls
B. Properties
C. Objects
D. Windows

View Answer

Answer: Option A

2-4. Which type of field is incremented automatically?

A. Auto Elevate
B. Auto Value
C. AutoNumber
D. Auto Increment

View Answer

Answer: Option C

2-5. Which data type is better to use for storing the price of an item?

A. Text
B. Number
C. AutoNumber
D. Currency

View Answer

Answer: Option D

2-6. An organized collection of logically related data is known as:

A. Data
B. Database
C. Meta data
D. Information

View Answer

Answer: Option B

2-7. Which of the following is not a legitimate section for form objects?

A. Form detail
B. Form header
C. Group header
D. Page footer

View Answer

Answer: Option C

2-8. Which of the following is not a database application?

A. dBase
B. FoxPro
C. Flash
D. Access

View Answer

Answer: Option C

2-9. After right click the field selector button, which do you choose to delete a field in design view?

A. Delete field
B. delete rows
C. remove field
D. remove rows

View Answer

Answer: Option B

2-10. In a datasheet, what does each column represent?

A. Record
B. Database
C. Field
D. Table

View Answer

Answer: Option C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

4 + eighteen =